Privacy statement

CITATION

These regulations can be cited as "Privacy Regulations UNPLUGGING 2018".

 

Unplugging.nl, located at Rozengracht 73 1506SH Zaandam in the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

www.unplugging.nl

Rozengracht 73

1506SH Zaandam

The Netherlands

+31 641177688

 

The personal data we process Unplugging.nl processes your personal data, because you use our services and/or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process: - First and last name - Gender - Date of birth - Birthplace - Address data - Phone number - E-mail address - Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website and by telephone - Bank account number

- We also process (by hand without Algorithm) data about physical strength, measurements, skinfolds and physical analyses

 

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process Our website and service do not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@unplugging.nl, and we will delete this information.

 

The purposes for which we process personal data Unplugging.nl processes your personal data for the following purposes: - Handling your payment - Sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet - To call or e-mail you if necessary, in order to carry out our services - To inform you about changes to our products and services - To enable you to create an account - To deliver goods and services to you

 

Automated decision-making Unplugging.nl does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can potentially have significant consequences for people.

 

Personal data storage Unplugging.nl does not store your personal data for longer than strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data The complete personal account: 1,5 years digital

 

Sharing personal data with third parties Unplugging.nl does not provide information to third parties, only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use Unplugging.nl does not use cookies or similar techniques.

 

View, modify or delete data You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

 

If you wish to exercise your right to object and/or right to data portability or if you have other questions/comments about the data processing, please send a specified request to info@unplugging.nl. In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (Machine Readable Zone: the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Unplugging.nl will respond to your request as soon as possible, which is within four weeks.

 

Unplugging.nl also wants to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

 

How we protect personal data Unplugging.nl takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our Client service through e-mail: info@unplugging.nl